Plansphere

11/05/2020

Privacy Policy

Last updated: 12/03/2020 At Result d.o.o. we value the privacy and security of the personal information of our customers, business partners and website visitors. This privacy policy sets out what information we collect, how we obtain it, and how or when it may be used or disclosed. We are committed to using your personal information * solely for the purposes stated below. We protect your personal information with care and in accordance with the legislation governing the protection of personal data – EU General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679 OF THE EUROPEAN PARLIAMENT AND OF THE COUNCIL of 27 April 2016) * “Personal information” is information that is related to a specific or identifiable natural person. Types of personal information processed at Result d.o.o. Personal information that is processed when you interact with Result d.o.o .: When you by email, telephone, online or in person contact our company representatives, we obtain personal information such as your first name, telephone number, email address, business and contact preferences. We may share your personal information with third parties solely for the purpose of satisfying your wishes or requirements. When you visit our sites, we may collect details about your visit, which may include your IP address, usage patterns, traffic data, location data, logs and other communication information and resources you have accessed, as well as your computer and Internet connection, including your operating system and browser type. Purpose and legal basis: We use this information to present our websites and content in an appropriate format for you and your computer to identify and resolve any technical issues with our sites, to improve the user experience on our sites, to provide you with information, products and services that you require us to keep you informed of changes to our websites and to obtain your necessary approvals to enable you to participate in the interactive features of our websites, whenever you choose, for analysis, marketing and other business needs and to monitor which web pages you have visited. We also process your personal information as part of an abuse detection process. The legal basis for processing your personal data for this purpose is our legitimate interest in protecting Result d.o.o. and their customers before attempting to engage in transaction abuse.

Disclosure of personal information

We may disclose your personal information to others if: (a) we have your valid consent to do so; (b) we are bound by a valid subpoena, legal order, court order, legal process or other legal obligation; or (c) this is necessary for us to use available legal remedies or to defend legal claims. We may also provide personal information to a related company, affiliate or third party in the event of a reorganization, merger, sale, formation of a joint venture, assignment, transfer or any other act in connection with all or any part of Result doo, its assets or interests, between others also in connection with bankruptcy or similar proceedings, provided that any such entity to whom we provide personal information may not process personal data other than personal data described in this privacy policy without you Notify you and obtain your consent, if necessary in accordance with applicable law.

Cookies and similar technologies

We use cookies to help us improve our websites. A cookie is a small file that is stored on your computer’s hard drive. We use cookies to provide better and more relevant content, to measure the effectiveness of advertising, to obtain information about your general internet use, and to evaluate the frequency of visits to our sites, to store information about your preferences, to improve the speed of your search, to enable you to access different parts of our web pages and to recognize you when you revisit our web sites. If you do not want the information to be collected with these technologies, in most browsers there is a simple setting to disable or allow cookies. If you reside in the European Union or another area where we need your consent to use cookies on our websites, you will be able to manage your cookie settings on websites. The exception is certain cookies that allow the basic functioning of the site, so you cannot disable these cookies. Check the list of cookies used.

Analytical services

We use Google Analytics to track site statistics, demographics, interests, and user behavior on websites. We also use the Google Search Console to help us understand how visitors to our site find our site and to improve our search engine optimization.

Social networks

Third-party social networks that offer interactive plug-ins or social networking features (e.g., allow you to connect with Facebook or Google to find friends to add as links or to “like” pages) on websites or programs for mobile devices may use cookies or other means (such as web signals) to collect information about your use of our websites. How this information is used by a third party depends on the privacy policy posted on the website of the respective social network, so you are advised to read it carefully. Such third parties may use these cookies or other tracking methods for their own purposes by linking information about your use of our site to your personal information that they may have stored. Analytical information can also be obtained from social networks; They measure the performance of our content and social media ads (e.g., impressions and clicks).

Privacy Policy Updates

We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time to add new products or programs, improve our current offering, or to change technologies and laws. You can set the time of the last change to this privacy policy by looking at the “Last Updated” section at the top of this page. Any changes will take effect when the updated privacy policy is published. If these changes are significant, we will notify you and, where required by appropriate legislation, obtain your consent. The notification will be emailed or the changes will be posted in the notice on Result d.o.o.

Retention of personal information

We store your information in our data systems in accordance with our applicable data retention and security policies. How long we keep them depends on the legal requirements or our business needs. When we no longer need personal information, we delete it from our databases.

Personal data controller

The personal information we collect is managed by Result d.o.o. , Celovška cesta 182, 1000 Ljubljana, Slovenia. Data Protection Officer of Result d.o.o. is headquartered at the same address and can be contacted via info@result.si.

Your rights

In accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation, you have the right to have Result d.o.o. you request access to and correction or deletion of your personal data, data transfer, restriction of the processing of personal data, the right to object to the processing of personal data and the right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority. To request access to or correction, transfer or deletion of your personal information, contact the Data Protection Officer at Result d.o.o.. Additional information may be required to confirm your identity. Requests that are unreasonably repetitive, exaggerated, or manifestly unfounded may be rejected. If you believe that we are not processing the data in accordance with the applicable laws on the protection of personal data, you can file a complaint with the competent authority (Informacijski pooblaščenec).

How can you contact us

If you have any questions regarding our privacy policy, you can contact us by email at info@result.si or by phone on 01 542 17 80
Result, Računalniški sistemi d. o. o.

Celovška cesta 182
1000 Ljubljana

+386 (0)1 542 17 80
+386 (0)1 542 17 85
info@result.si